Skip Navigation Linkssortable2017-18

Title
  
Start Time
Description
Event Location
  
Event Type
  
Official(s)
  
  
1/19/2018 8:00 AM
BUSYShane Tappe; Bruce Fox; Brad Tiedeken
  
1/19/2018 2:00 PM
KMSTournamentRick Rud
  
1/19/2018 4:00 PM

​New Official Travis Ball to assist

PlainviewTriangular MeetTom Kuisle; Pete Henslin; Travis Ball
  
1/19/2018 5:00 PM
Dover-EyotaDual MeetMatt Sogla
  
1/19/2018 5:00 PM
St. CharlesDual MeetMike Woltman
  
1/19/2018 5:00 PM
Arcadia, WITournamentDon Dilaura
  
1/19/2018 5:45 PM

​Youth Conference Meet

TracyTriangular MeetJared Doty
  
1/19/2018 6:00 PM
CaledoniaDual MeetJoe Morgan
  
1/20/2018 8:00 AM
BUSYBrad Tiedeken; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Shane Tappe
  
1/20/2018 8:00 AM
BusyDavid Baldini
  
1/20/2018 8:30 AM
Arcadia, WITournamentRod Hoesley; Don Dilaura
  
1/20/2018 8:30 AM

​Blue Jay Open-College

WorthingtonTournamentKirk Feit
  
1/20/2018 9:00 AM
Lake CrystalTournamentLeonard Woelfel; Jeff Adams; Jon Wheelock
  
1/20/2018 9:00 AM
Howard Lake WaverlyTournamentMark Levasseur
  
1/20/2018 9:30 AM

​Rockford Youth Tourney & Ross Johnson​

RockfordTournamentAaron Pagel; Chad Getschmann; Nate Craig; Pete Henslin; Jared Doty; Garrett Rozeboom; Travis Ball; Troy Brekke; Jack Mosinger
  
1/20/2018 10:00 AM
HayfieldTournamentGary Heydt; Mike Woltman; Paul Fishbaugher; Rick Rud
  
1/20/2018 10:45 AM
Plum Creek Tourney @ VMC
TracyTournamentPat Irlbeck; Travis Christenson; Scott Snobl; Brian Danks
  
1/20/2018 11:00 AM
Zumbrota-MazeppaTournamentDean Nelson; Jerry Reker; Matt Sogla
  
1/21/2018 10:00 AM

​STMA YOUTH DUALS

TournamentRich Pohlmeier
  
1/21/2018 4:00 PM
BusyRandy Gibson
  
1/22/2018 5:00 PM
Kenyon-WanamingoDual MeetMatt Stein
  
1/22/2018 6:00 PM
North FayetteDual MeetDwayne Lundtvedt
  
1/23/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox; Scott Snobl
  
1/23/2018 4:00 PM
Lake CrystalDual MeetLeonard Woelfel
  
1/23/2018 4:00 PM
WabassoTriangular MeetShane Tappe; Travis Christenson
  
1/23/2018 5:00 PM
SpringfieldDual MeetPat Irlbeck; Alex Ourada
  
1/23/2018 5:00 PM
OwatonnaDual MeetRick Rud; Paul Fishbaugher
  
1/23/2018 6:00 PM

​Mentoring Event

St. JamesDual MeetJeff Adams; Jared Doty
  
1/23/2018 6:00 PM
Kasson-MantorvilleDual MeetMatt Stein
  
1/24/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
1/25/2018 8:00 AM
BusyBruce Fox
  
1/25/2018 4:00 PM
WinonaTriangular MeetTom Kuisle; Mike Woltman
  
1/25/2018 4:00 PM

​WEM/JWP tri vs TCU & St. Clair.       Mentoring event

WatervilleTriangular MeetSteve Graff; Troy Brekke
  
1/25/2018 4:00 PM
OwatonnaTriangular MeetJon Wheelock; Nate Craig
  
1/25/2018 4:00 PM
Albert LeaTriangular MeetJeff Adams; Pete Henslin
  
1/25/2018 4:00 PM

​​

WindomTriangular MeetPat Irlbeck; Bruce Bakalyar
  
1/25/2018 4:00 PM
LuverneTriangular MeetKirk Feit
  
1/25/2018 4:30 PM
Pine IslandTriangular MeetGreg Spencer; Brad Tiedeken
  
1/25/2018 5:00 PM
Fillmore CentralTriangular MeetJoe Morgan; Chad Getschmann
  
1/25/2018 5:00 PM
Fountain City, WIQuadrangular MeetRod Hoesley
  
1/25/2018 5:00 PM
GMLOKDual MeetMatt Sogla
  
1/25/2018 5:00 PM
PipestoneDual MeetBrian Danks
  
1/25/2018 5:00 PM

​Bold

Triangular MeetRich Pohlmeier
  
1/25/2018 5:30 PM
Blooming PrairieQuadrangular MeetJerry Reker
  
1/25/2018 5:30 PM
Wabasha-KelloggDual MeetBill Olson; Randy Gibson
  
1/25/2018 5:30 PM
Kasson-MantorvilleDual MeetPaul Fishbaugher
  
1/25/2018 5:30 PM
LARPDual MeetAaron Pagel
  
1/25/2018 6:00 PM
CalmarTriangular MeetDwayne Lundtvedt
  
1/25/2018 6:00 PM
Upper Iowa - Fayette, IADual MeetDon Dilaura
  
1/25/2018 6:00 PM
New London/SpicerDual MeetMark Levasseur
  
1/25/2018 6:00 PM
Blue EarthDual MeetRandy Sokoloski
  
1/25/2018 6:00 PM
Dual MeetJerry Reker; Marcus Ullom
  
1/26/2018 8:00 AM
BUSYAaron Pagel; Nate Craig; Pete Henslin; Brad Tiedeken; Brian Danks; Randy Gibson
  
1/26/2018 8:00 AM
BusyMarcus Ullom
  
1/26/2018 4:00 PM
Redwood FallsTriangular MeetAlex Ourada; Jim Williams
  
1/26/2018 5:00 PM
JacksonDual MeetPat Irlbeck
  
1/26/2018 5:00 PM
Mankato EastTriangular MeetGary Heydt; David Baldini
  
1/26/2018 5:00 PM
DelanoDual MeetRich Pohlmeier
  
1/26/2018 5:00 PM
Mankato EastQuadrangular MeetDana Patenaude
  
1/26/2018 10:00 PM
Triangular MeetTravis Christenson
  
1/27/2018 8:00 AM
BusyBrian Danks; Scott Snobl; Aaron Pagel; Nate Craig; Pete Henslin; Brad Tiedeken; Marcus Ullom
  
1/27/2018 8:30 AM
Pine IslandTournamentMatt Sogla; Mark Thein; Greg Spencer
  
1/27/2018 8:30 AM

​Dual Meet Tourney

FairmontTournamentJon Wheelock; Neal Skaar
  
1/27/2018 8:30 AM

​St. James ​Tourney

St. JamesTournamentBruce Bakalyar; Jared Doty; Garrett Rozeboom
  
1/27/2018 9:00 AM
Independence, WITournamentRod Hoesley
  
1/27/2018 9:00 AM

​​​

Lake Park AudubonTournamentShane Tappe
  
1/27/2018 9:00 AM
Lake CityTournamentBill Olson; Rick Rud; Steve Graff; Paul Fishbaugher
  
1/27/2018 9:30 AM
Rochester - CenturyTournamentTom Kuisle; David Baldini; Mike Woltman; Chad Getschmann; Bruce Barrett
  
1/27/2018 10:00 AM
Turkey Valley, IATournamentDwayne Lundtvedt
  
1/27/2018 10:00 AM

​MNGWL Region 2 Indi Tourney @ VMC - Start Time TBD

TracyTournamentPat Irlbeck; Kirk Feit; Dana Patenaude; Rich Pohlmeier
  
1/27/2018 10:00 AM
BensonTournamentJim Williams
  
1/27/2018 10:30 AM
Kasson-MantorvilleTournamentGary Heydt; Don Dilaura; Dean Nelson; Jerry Reker; Jeff Adams; Matt Stein; Joe Morgan; Bruce Fox; Travis Ball; Jack Mosinger
  
1/27/2018 4:00 PM
Albert LeaDual MeetRandy Sokoloski
  
1/28/2018 8:00 AM
BusyMarcus Ullom
  
1/29/2018 6:00 PM
North FayetteTriangular MeetDwayne Lundtvedt
  
1/30/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox; Scott Snobl; Mark Thein; Mike Woltman
  
1/30/2018 4:00 PM
MedfordQuadrangular MeetSteve Graff; Leonard Woelfel
  
1/30/2018 4:00 PM
Madelia-TrumanTriangular MeetJeff Adams; Randy Sokoloski
  
1/30/2018 5:00 PM
WasecaDual MeetBruce Barrett
  
1/30/2018 5:00 PM

​Mentoring Event

MarshallDual MeetPat Irlbeck; Jared Doty
  
1/30/2018 5:00 PM
LuverneTriangular MeetKirk Feit; Brian Danks
  
1/30/2018 5:00 PM
Maple River-MapeltonDual MeetJon Wheelock
  
1/30/2018 6:00 PM
StewartvilleDual MeetNeal Skaar
  
1/30/2018 10:00 PM
CanbyDual MeetTravis Christenson
  
1/31/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/1/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox; Scott Snobl; Nate Craig; Randy Gibson
  
2/1/2018 8:30 AM
St. JamesDual MeetMark Levasseur
  
2/1/2018 4:00 PM
PipestoneTriangular MeetBruce Bakalyar; Brian Danks
  
2/1/2018 4:00 PM
Mankato WestTriangular MeetRich Pohlmeier; Troy Brekke
  
2/1/2018 4:00 PM
LambertonTriangular MeetGreg Ewing
  
2/1/2018 4:30 PM
OwatonnaDual MeetJoe Morgan
  
2/1/2018 4:30 PM
Albert LeaDual MeetMatt Sogla
  
2/1/2018 5:00 PM
St. CharlesTriangular MeetTom Kuisle; Aaron Pagel; Brad Tiedeken
  
2/1/2018 5:00 PM

​Mentoring Event

KMSDual MeetShane Tappe; Jared Doty
  
2/1/2018 5:00 PM

​WEM/JWP dual vs​ Westfield​

JanesvilleDual MeetJon Wheelock
  
2/1/2018 5:00 PM
St. JamesDual MeetMark Levasseur
  
2/1/2018 5:00 PM
NRHEGDual MeetGary Heydt
  
2/1/2018 5:30 PM
Kenyon-WanamingoTriangular MeetPaul Fishbaugher; Pete Henslin
  
2/1/2018 5:30 PM
Pine IslandDual MeetMike Woltman
  
2/1/2018 5:30 PM
GoodhueDual MeetBill Olson
  
2/1/2018 6:00 PM
TritonDual MeetDean Nelson
  
2/1/2018 6:00 PM
@ High School
TracyDual MeetKirk Feit
  
2/1/2018 6:00 PM
Mankato EastDual MeetSteve Graff
  
2/1/2018 6:00 PM
Mentor DateDual MeetMarcus Ullom; Steve Graff
  
2/2/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/2/2018 4:00 PM
Madelia-TrumanTriangular MeetJeff Adams; Randy Sokoloski
  
2/2/2018 4:00 PM
Wabasha-KelloggQuadrangular MeetAaron Pagel; Tom Kuisle
  
2/2/2018 5:00 PM
LaCresentDual MeetRod Hoesley
  
2/2/2018 5:00 PM
Dover-EyotaTriangular MeetBill Olson; Paul Fishbaugher; Randy Gibson
  
2/2/2018 5:00 PM
WindomDual MeetGreg Spencer
  
2/2/2018 5:00 PM
MonticelloTriangular MeetRich Pohlmeier
  
2/2/2018 5:00 PM
olivia- BOLDTriangular MeetPat Irlbeck
  
2/2/2018 6:00 PM
CaledoniaDual MeetJoe Morgan
  
2/2/2018 6:00 PM
Blue EarthDual MeetGary Heydt
  
2/2/2018 6:00 PM
St. CharlesDual MeetJerry Reker
  
2/2/2018 6:00 PM
Mentor DateDual MeetGary Heydt; Marcus Ullom
  
2/2/2018 10:00 PM
MinneotaTriangular MeetTravis Christenson
  
2/3/2018 8:00 AM

​BUSY

BUSYPete Henslin
  
2/3/2018 8:30 AM

​WEM/JWP Varsity Tourney​

JanesvilleTournamentJoe Morgan; Leonard Woelfel; Matt Stein
  
2/3/2018 8:30 AM

​JV in Mazeppa​

MazeppaTournamentRandy Gibson; Travis Ball; Troy Brekke
  
2/3/2018 9:00 AM
EauClaire, WITournamentJerry Reker
  
2/3/2018 9:00 AM
mineral point,wisconsinTournamentDon Dilaura
  
2/3/2018 10:00 AM
Mankato EastTournamentJeff Adams; Gary Heydt; Steve Graff; David Baldini
  
2/6/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/6/2018 4:30 PM
GoodhueDual MeetJoe Morgan
  
2/6/2018 5:00 PM
Madelia-TrumanQuadrangular MeetPat Irlbeck; Randy Sokoloski
  
2/6/2018 6:00 PM
Mentor DateQuadrangular MeetMarcus Ullom; Pat Irlbeck; Randy Sokoloski
  
2/7/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/8/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox; Scott Snobl; Gary Heydt; Greg Ewing; Kirk Feit; Pete Henslin
  
2/8/2018 4:00 PM
Rochester - MayoDual MeetGreg Spencer
  
2/8/2018 4:00 PM
New UlmQuadrangular MeetLeonard Woelfel; Mark Levasseur
  
2/8/2018 4:00 PM
Rochester - CenturyDual MeetTom Kuisle
  
2/8/2018 4:00 PM
St. JamesDual MeetBrian Danks
  
2/8/2018 4:30 PM
OwatonnaDual MeetJon Wheelock
  
2/8/2018 4:30 PM
AustinDual MeetDean Nelson
  
2/8/2018 5:00 PM
Fillmore CentralDual MeetJerry Reker
  
2/8/2018 5:00 PM
MedfordDual MeetNate Craig
  
2/8/2018 5:00 PM

​Minneota vs. Wabasso

MinneotaDual MeetShane Tappe
  
2/8/2018 5:00 PM
Zumbrota-MazeppaTriangular MeetMatt Stein; Brad Tiedeken
  
2/8/2018 5:00 PM
MapletonDual MeetDavid Baldini
  
2/8/2018 5:00 PM
MarshallDual MeetPat Irlbeck
  
2/8/2018 5:30 PM
Kasson-MantorvilleDual MeetJeff Adams
  
2/8/2018 5:30 PM
LARPDual MeetJoe Morgan; Randy Gibson
  
2/8/2018 6:00 PM
HayfieldDual MeetBill Olson
  
2/8/2018 6:00 PM
GMLOKDual MeetRod Hoesley
  
2/8/2018 6:00 PM
MorrisDual MeetJim Williams
  
2/8/2018 9:00 PM
ChatfieldDual MeetJerry Reker; Travis Ball
  
2/9/2018 8:00 AM
BusyBrian Danks; Gary Heydt; Mike Woltman; Randy Gibson; Kirk Feit
  
2/9/2018 5:00 PM
Mankato WestDual MeetJon Wheelock
  
2/9/2018 5:00 PM
StewartvilleDual MeetMatt Stein
  
2/9/2018 5:00 PM
Mound WestonkaTournamentRich Pohlmeier
  
2/9/2018 6:00 PM
GMLOKDual MeetDean Nelson
  
2/9/2018 7:00 PM
SMSUDual MeetJim Williams
  
2/10/2018 8:00 AM
BUSYShane Tappe; Gary Heydt; Randy Gibson; Kirk Feit
  
2/10/2018 8:00 AM

​WEM/JWP JV Tourney

JanesvilleTournamentAaron Pagel; Bruce Fox; David Baldini; Mark Thein
  
2/10/2018 9:00 AM
MonticelloTournamentJared Doty
  
2/10/2018 9:00 AM

​Division 2 Regional

Baldwin-WoodvilleTournamentRod Hoesley
  
2/10/2018 10:00 AM
regionals,wisconsinTournamentDon Dilaura
  
2/10/2018 10:00 AM

​HVL JV tournament

GoodhueTournamentNate Craig; Pete Henslin; Dean Nelson; Joe Morgan
  
2/10/2018 6:30 PM
ChatfieldDual MeetPaul Fishbaugher; Mike Woltman
  
2/11/2018 8:00 AM

​Busy

Kirk Feit
  
2/11/2018 9:00 AM
MonticelloTournamentJared Doty
  
2/11/2018 10:00 AM
RCTCTournamentJerry Reker
  
2/12/2018 8:00 AM

​Busy

Kirk Feit
  
2/13/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/13/2018 5:00 PM

​Team Section

TBATournamentMark Levasseur
  
2/13/2018 5:00 PM

​Division 3 team sectionals

Royall High SchoolTournamentRod Hoesley
  
2/14/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/15/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox; Brian Danks
  
2/15/2018 4:00 PM
Section 2A DualDual MeetJeff Adams; Jon Wheelock
  
2/15/2018 5:00 PM

​Section 3A Team

TBDShane Tappe
  
2/15/2018 5:00 PM
sections-3a, 3aa teamTournamentPat Irlbeck
  
2/15/2018 5:30 PM
Section 1A,1AA,1AAA, Section Team 1st round
Section 1 Team - TBDTournamentJerry Reker; Steve Graff; Bill Olson; Dean Nelson; Don Dilaura; Greg Spencer; Joe Morgan; Matt Stein; Neal Skaar; Paul Fishbaugher; Rick Rud; Tom Kuisle; Dwayne Lundtvedt
  
2/15/2018 6:00 PM
TBATournamentRandy Sokoloski; Gary Heydt
  
2/15/2018 6:00 PM
TBDTournamentLeonard Woelfel
  
2/16/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/17/2018 7:00 AM

​Division 2 Individual Sectionals

Amery, WITournamentRod Hoesley
  
2/17/2018 8:00 AM

​Busy

BusyJon Wheelock
  
2/17/2018 10:00 AM
Section 1 TeamTournamentBill Olson; Dean Nelson; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Matt Stein; Paul Fishbaugher; Rick Rud; Steve Graff
  
2/17/2018 10:00 AM
Section 3A Team
Section 3A - WindomTournamentJerry Reker; Jim Williams
  
2/17/2018 11:00 AM
Section 2A TournamentTournamentJeff Adams
  
2/20/2018 8:00 PM

​busy

Randy Sokoloski
  
2/21/2018 8:00 AM
busyBruce Fox
  
2/22/2018 10:00 AM

​Wisconsin State Tournament

Madison, WITournamentRod Hoesley
  
2/23/2018 9:00 AM
Section 1 Individuals
Mayo Civic CenterTournamentBill Olson; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Matt Stein; Paul Fishbaugher; Rick Rud; Steve Graff
  
2/23/2018 10:00 AM

​Wisconsin State tournament

Madison, WITournamentRod Hoesley
  
2/23/2018 4:00 PM
Section 3A Individual
PipestoneTournamentJerry Reker; Shane Tappe
  
2/23/2018 5:00 PM
2A individualTournamentGary Heydt; Jeff Adams
  
2/23/2018 5:00 PM
Blue Earth sections-IndTournamentPat Irlbeck
  
2/23/2018 5:00 PM

​Section 8AAA Individuals

St. Cloud TechTournamentMark Levasseur
  
2/24/2018 9:00 AM
Mayo Civic CenterTournamentBill Olson; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Paul Fishbaugher; Rick Rud; Steve Graff; Matt Stein; Joe Morgan
  
2/24/2018 9:00 AM
Section 3A Individual
PipestoneTournamentJerry Reker; Shane Tappe
  
2/24/2018 10:00 AM
2A individualTournamentGary Heydt; Jeff Adams; Jon Wheelock
  
2/24/2018 10:00 AM
Blue Earth-sections IndTournamentPat Irlbeck
  
2/24/2018 10:00 AM

​3AA

DawsonJim Williams
  
2/24/2018 10:00 AM

​Wisconsin State Tournament

Madison, WITournamentRod Hoesley
  
2/24/2018 11:00 PM

​Section 8AAA Individuals

St. Cloud TechTournamentMark Levasseur
  
2/25/2018 8:00 AM
Chatfield Youth TeamTournamentMike Woltman; Nate Craig; Randy Gibson; Travis Ball; Troy Brekke
  
2/25/2018 2:00 PM
BUSYAaron Pagel
  
3/1/2018 9:00 AM
MN State TournamentTournamentAaron Pagel; Alex Ourada; Bill Olson; Brad Tiedeken; Brian Danks; Brian Sokoloski; Bruce Bakalyar; Bruce Barrett; Bruce Fox; Cami Snobl; Chad Getschmann; Dana Patenaude; David Baldini; Dean Nelson; Don Dilaura; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Garrett Rozeboom; Gary Heydt; Glen Meger; Greg Ewing; Greg Spencer; Jack Mosinger; Jared Doty; Jeff Adams; Jerry Reker; Jim Williams; Joe Morgan; Jon Wheelock; Kirk Feit; Leonard Woelfel; Marcus Ullom; Mark Levasseur; Mark Thein; Matt Sogla; Matt Stein; Mike Woltman; Nate Craig; Neal Skaar; Pat Irlbeck; Paul Fishbaugher; Pete Henslin; Randy Gibson; Randy Sokoloski; Rich Pohlmeier; Rick Rud; Rod Hoesley; Scott Snobl; Shane Tappe; Steve Graff; Tom Kuisle; Travis Ball; Travis Christenson; Troy Brekke
  
3/2/2018 9:00 AM
MN State TournamentTournamentAaron Pagel; Alex Ourada; Bill Olson; Brad Tiedeken; Brian Danks; Brian Sokoloski; Bruce Bakalyar; Bruce Barrett; Bruce Fox; Cami Snobl; Chad Getschmann; Dana Patenaude; David Baldini; Dean Nelson; Don Dilaura; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Garrett Rozeboom; Gary Heydt; Glen Meger; Greg Ewing; Greg Spencer; Jack Mosinger; Jared Doty; Jeff Adams; Jerry Reker; Jim Williams; Joe Morgan; Jon Wheelock; Kirk Feit; Leonard Woelfel; Marcus Ullom; Mark Levasseur; Mark Thein; Matt Sogla; Matt Stein; Mike Woltman; Nate Craig; Neal Skaar; Pat Irlbeck; Paul Fishbaugher; Pete Henslin; Randy Gibson; Randy Sokoloski; Rich Pohlmeier; Rick Rud; Rod Hoesley; Scott Snobl; Shane Tappe; Steve Graff; Tom Kuisle; Travis Ball; Travis Christenson; Troy Brekke
  
3/3/2018 9:00 AM
MN State TournamentTournamentAaron Pagel; Alex Ourada; Bill Olson; Brad Tiedeken; Brian Danks; Brian Sokoloski; Bruce Bakalyar; Bruce Barrett; Bruce Fox; Cami Snobl; Chad Getschmann; Dana Patenaude; David Baldini; Dean Nelson; Don Dilaura; Dwayne Lundtvedt; Garrett Rozeboom; Gary Heydt; Glen Meger; Greg Ewing; Greg Spencer; Jack Mosinger; Jared Doty; Jeff Adams; Jerry Reker; Jim Williams; Joe Morgan; Jon Wheelock; Kirk Feit; Leonard Woelfel; Marcus Ullom; Mark Levasseur; Mark Thein; Matt Sogla; Matt Stein; Mike Woltman; Nate Craig; Neal Skaar; Pat Irlbeck; Paul Fishbaugher; Pete Henslin; Randy Gibson; Randy Sokoloski; Rich Pohlmeier; Rick Rud; Rod Hoesley; Scott Snobl; Shane Tappe; Steve Graff; Tom Kuisle; Travis Ball; Travis Christenson; Troy Brekke